Innovation in Nature Based Tourism Services

 
  HOME PROGRAMME PARTNERS FINANCIAL SUPPORT STUDENTS INFORMATION E-LEARNING CONTACT 2010 
 2011
 
 

 

PROGRAMME          

Day 1

(06 May 2012)

Arrival, accommodation

 

Day 2

(07 May 2012)

 

7:30-9:00         Breakfast

9:00-10:30       Opening ceremony  at the University Classroom E005

10:30-11:00     Coffee Break

11:00-12:00     University presentation (room, computer, library and so one) and background story of INNONATOUR Erasmus Programme ► Alexandru and Marius

12:00-13:00     Lunch

13:00-14:00     Introduction of the participants and partner institutions Carmen Nastase

Programme and arrangements ► tutors and students

Presentation of working methods and tools (Classroom E005)

14:00-16:00     Presentation of the students individual case studies (posters session) (Classroom E005)

16:00-16:20     Break

16:20-17:30     Presentation of the students individual case studies (posters session 5 minutes for each student)

17:30-18:00     Learning diary ► Alina Hodoroaba (Classroom E005)

18:00-19:00     Dinner

19:00-  Evening tour in Suceava

Day 3

(08 May 2012)

8:00-8:45         Breakfast

9:00-10:30       Keynote lecture: Innovation categories in European areas  (conceptual schema, kinds of innovation) ► Carmen Nastase (Classroom E011)

10:30-11:00     Break

11:00-12:00     Keynote lecture: Group dynamics in innovation management ►Ruxandra Bejinaru (Classroom E011)

12:00-13:00     Lunch

13:00-16:00     Establishing working groups and Teambuilding

16:00-16:15     Break

16:15-17:30     Working group and tutoring teachers 

17:30-18:00     Learning diary

18:00-19:00     Dinner

Day 4

(09 May 2012)

8:00-8:45         Breakfast

9:00-10:30       Keynote lecture: Innovation policy in European area ► Laura Bouriaud (Classroom E011)

10:30-10:45     Break

10:45-12:00     Keynote lecture: Tools for increasing creativity and innovation in tourism/services - Bukovina presentation ► Otilia Bordeianu and Iulian Condratov (Classroom E011)

12:00-13:00     Lunch

13:00-16:00     Meeting with the stakeholders for each WG

16:00-17:30     Group Work or computer work

17:30-18:00     Learning diary

18:00-19:00     Dinner

Day 5

(10 May 2012)

8:00-8:45         Breakfast

9:00-10:00       Keynote lecture: Rural development in tourism ► Mateo Favero (Classroom E011)

10:00-10:45     Keynote lecture: A conceptual and dynamic approach to innovation in tourism - Brief overview of tourism in the E.U. ► Liviu Scutariu (Classroom E011)

10:00-10:45     Break

10:45-12:00     Keynote lecture: Learning and self development ► Alexandru Todosi

12:00-13:00     Lunch

13:00-16:00     Group Work or computer work

16:00-16:30     Learning diary

16:30-  Cultural diferences and social evening at Muzeul Satului Suceava (Dinner at Muzeul Satului)

Day 6

(11May 2012)

8:00-8:45         Breakfast

9:00-10:30       Keynote lecture: Tourism and entrepreneurship Culinary tourism ► Angela Albu (Classroom E011)

10:30-10:45     Break

10:45-12:00     Keynote lecture: Enterprise level tools for innovations, business plan ► Carmen Boghean (Classroom E011)

12:00-13:00     Lunch

13:00-15:00     Group Work

15:00-15:30     Learning diary

15:30-18:00     Meeting with the stakeholders group discussion

18:00-19:00     Dinner

Day 7

(12 May 2012)

8:00-8:45         Breakfast

9:00-16:00       Meeting with the stakeholders analyse of the case studies

16:30-17:30     Group Work

17:30-18:00     Learning diary

18:00-19:00     Dinner

Day 8

(13 May 2012)

Sunday programme

Day 9

(14 May 2012)

8:00-8:45         Breakfast

9:00-10:00       Keynote lecture: The role of institutional level: Three function of innovation system ► Gerhard Weiss (Classroom E011)

10:00-10:15     Break

10:15-12:00     Group Work

12:00-13:00     Lunch

13:00-14:30     Keynote lecture: Innovation in tourism based services ► Vladimir Stojanovski

14:30-14:45     Break

14:45-17:30     Meeting with stakeholders Intermediary Presentation

17:30-18:00     Learning diary

18:00-19:00     Dinner

Day 10

(15 May 2012)

8:00-8:45         Breakfast

9:00-10:30       Keynote lecture: Innovative Marketing of the  Recreational and Environmental Service Recreational ► Daniel Halaj (Classroom E011)

10:30-10:45     Break

10:45-12:00     Group Work

12:00-13:00     Lunch

13:00-17:30     Meeting with the stakeholders analyse of the case studies

17:30-18:00     Learning diary

18:00-19:00     Dinner

Day 11

(16 May 2012)

8:00-8:45         Breakfast

9:00-10:30       Keynote lecture: Qualitative considerations of factors affecting recreation and nature tourism enterprises ► Magdalena Pichlerova (Classroom E011)

10:30-10:45     Break

10:45-12:00     Group Work

12:00-13:00     Lunch

13:00-17:30     Group Work

17:30-18:00     Learning diary

18:00-19:00     Dinner

Day 12

(17 May 2012)

8:00-8:45         Breakfast

9:00-10:30       Keynote lecture: Forge Method ► Miika Kajanus (Classroom E011)

10:30-10:45     Break

10:45-12:00     Group Work

12:00-13:00     Lunch

13:00-15:00     Company Visiting Chamber of Commerce

15:00-17:30     Group Work

17:30-18:00     Learning diary

18:00-19:00     Dinner

Day 13

(18 May 2012)

8:00-8:45         Breakfast

9:00-10:00       Group Work

10:00-12:00     Presentation of group works and comments of tutoring teachers (Classroom E011)

12:00-13:00     Lunch

13:00-15:00     Presentation of group works and comments of tutoring teachers (Classroom E011)

15:00-17:30     Feedback and discussion (Classroom E011)

17:30-18:00     Learning diary

18:00-  Dinner and conclusions

Day 14

(19 May 2012)

Departure

  


 2009. Designed by Livius